Who we are

We are a team of consultants and professional support staff based in Brighton. We are a skills-led team. We share a core set of well-honed skills in the broad area of results measurement and management. Our team has experience across a wide range of development themes and countries. Staff combine a skills set that helps development work better with specialist sectoral and thematic knowledge. Click on individual staff profiles to read their CVs.

Dane Rogers
Non-Executive Director

Michael Jary
Non-Executive Chair

Julian Barr
Non-Executive Director

Chris Barnett
Director, Technical Excellence

Philippa Tadele (née Haden)
Director, Organisational Effectiveness

Sam McPherson
Director, Partnerships

Sarah Ockenden
Director, Business Services

Tim Ruffer
Director, Strategy

Jon Cooper
Associate Director

Richard Burge
Associate Director

Rob Lloyd
Associate Director

Robbie Gregorowski
Associate Director

Abdulkareem Lawal
Principal Consultant

Charlotte Clarke
Principal Consultant

Chris Perry
Principal Consultant

Claire Hughes
Principal Consultant

Dave Wilson
Principal Consultant

David Fleming
Principal Consultant

Ethel Sibanda
Principal Consultant

Tom Gillhespy
Principal Consultant

Stefanie Wallach
Principal Consultant

Edward Hedley
Senior Consultant

Emma Newbatt
Senior Consultant

James Robinson
Senior Consultant

Katharina Welle

Katharina Welle
Senior Consultant

Rachel Norman
Senior Consultant

Melanie Punton

Melanie Punton
Senior Consultant

Rachel Eager
Senior Consultant

Alex Cornelius
Consultant

Andreas Kees
Consultant

Aoife Murray
Consultant

Ben Murphy
Consultant

Emma Mulhern
Consultant

Fabiola Lopez-Gomez
Consultant

Giada Tu Thanh
Consultant

Greg Gleed
Consultant

Jessica Rust-Smith
Consultant

Julia Hamaus
Consultant

Kate Hale
Consultant

Kelsy Nelson
Consultant

Mollie Liesner
Consultant

Vicky Sword-Daniels
Consultant

Vishal Gadhavi
Consultant

Bara Sladkova
Consultant

Ben Harris
Consultant

Clare Stott
Consultant

Giorgia Giambi
Consultant

Leonora Evans Gutierrez
Consultant

Mary Lagaay
Consultant

Alice Lawrence (née Parsons)
Executive Assistant

Andrew McConnochie
Head of Business Development

Angela Rae
Business Development Manager

Anna Marcet
Project Officer

Benjamin Stephens
Project Administrator

Callum Hislam
Travel, Safety and Security Officer

Christopher Smith
Head of Project Management

Clare Shaw
Project Coordinator

Daria Kisiel
Business Development Officer

David Allen
Office Manager

David Bevis
Commercial Manager

Deborah Pickford
Project Officer

Efi Alamanos
Project Administrator

Emmeline Willcocks
Communications Officer

Grace Elliott
Project Administrator

Hannah Birch
Project Accountant

James Crichton
Senior Business Development Officer

James Hodgson
Project Officer

Jane Stanton
HR Adviser

Jo Hall
Travel and IT Assistant

Joseph Thompson
Business Development Administrator

Katie Spafford

Katie Spafford
Project Officer

Michelle Kay
Framework Co-ordinator/ Project Officer

Pippa Sturges
Office Administrator

Rosalind Welton
Project Finance Assistant

Roxanna Foster
Accounts Assistant

Sarah Owen
Project Officer

Sonny Dhol
Head of Finance

Susie Bartlett

Susie Bartlett
Project Administrator

Tara Stearn
Systems & Information Officer