Who we are

We are a team of consultants and professional support staff based in Brighton. We are a skills-led team. We share a core set of well-honed skills in the broad area of results measurement and management. Our team has experience across a wide range of development themes and countries. Staff combine a skills set that helps development work better with specialist sectoral and thematic knowledge. Click on individual staff profiles to read their CVs.

Dane Rogers
Non-Executive Director

Michael Jary
Non-Executive Chair

Julian Barr
Non-Executive Director

Chris Barnett
Partner

Philippa Tadele (née Haden)
Partner

Sam McPherson
Partner

Sarah Ockenden
Partner

Tim Ruffer
Managing Partner

Jon Cooper
Partner

Richard Burge
Partner

Rob Lloyd
Partner

Abdulkareem Lawal
Principal Consultant

Charlotte Clarke
Principal Consultant

Chris Perry
Principal Consultant

Claire Hughes
Principal Consultant

Dave Wilson
Principal Consultant

David Fleming
Principal Consultant

Edward Hedley
Principal Consultant

Ethel Sibanda
Principal Consultant

James Robinson
Principal Consultant

María Pomés-Jiménez
Principal Consultant

Rachel Eager
Head of Knowledge Management

Rachel Outhred
Principal Consultant

Tom Gillhespy
Principal Consultant

Stefanie Wallach
Principal Consultant

Alex Cornelius
Senior Consultant

Aoife Murray
Senior Consultant

David Walker
Senior Consultant

Giada Tu Thanh
Senior Consultant

Greg Gleed
Senior Consultant

Iris Wielders
Senior Consultant

Jason Collodi
Senior Consultant

Katharina Welle

Katharina Welle
Senior Consultant

Natasha Palmer
Senior Consultant

Vicky Sword-Daniels
Senior Consultant

Vishal Gadhavi
Senior Consultant

Zoë Sutherland
Senior Consultant

Melanie Punton

Melanie Punton
Senior Consultant

Ben Murphy
Consultant

Clare Stott
Consultant

Fabiola Lopez-Gomez
Consultant

Fergal Turner
Consultant

Helen Bailey
Consultant

Jessica Rust-Smith
Consultant

Laura Hopkins
Consultant

Leonora Evans Gutierrez
Consultant

Lucy Faulkner
Consultant

Mary Lagaay
Consultant

Nateisha Decruz-Young
Consultant

Bara Sladkova
Consultant

Ben Harris
Consultant

George Bowles
Consultant

Giorgia Giambi
Consultant

Libby Bligh
Consultant

Ekaterina Shaleva
Research Analyst

Gregg Smith
Research Analyst

Ignacio Torrano
Research Analyst

Joseph Thompson
Research Analyst

Abrehet Gebremedhin
Business Development Officer

Alex Scales
Business Development Administrator

Alice Lawrence (née Parsons)
Executive Assistant

Angela Rae
Business Development Manager

Anna Marcet
Project Officer

Becky Sibson
Project Officer

Callum Hislam
Travel, Safety and Security Officer

Christopher Smith
Head of Project Management

Daria Kisiel
Business Development Officer

David Allen
Office Manager

David Kim
Project Administrator

Deborah Pickford
Project Officer

Doug Elsey
Business Development Administrator

Efi Alamanos
Project Officer

Emmeline Henderson
Communications and Engagement Manager

Faith Nikobari
Project Administrator

Farai Matsika
Business Development Commercial Manager

Georgie Hahn
Finance Administrator

Gina Koroknai
Finance Administrator

Grace Elliott
Project Officer

Hannah Birch
Project Accountant

Helena Raijas
Project Officer

Jacob Brown
Systems and Information Manager

James Crichton
Senior Business Development Officer

James Hodgson
Project Officer

Jane Stanton
HR Adviser

Janice Fitz-Graham
Project Administrator

Jo Simon
HR Manager

Katie Spafford

Katie Spafford
Senior Project Officer

Nazmun Nahar
Finance Administrator

Pippa Sturges
Travel Assistant

Rachel Neiman
Project Officer

Ren Louca
HR Administrator

Rosalind Welton
Project Finance Assistant

Sarah Owen
Project Officer

Tim Perkin
Business Development Administrator

Tony Tsim
Finance Manager

Victoria Guest
Business Operations Administrator